Metro United Reston, Va.
U-13 U-14 U-15 U-16 U-17 U-18/19

Team Connect by Stack Sports

Metro United U-18/19

Roster

# YOB Position Name GP GS S% G CT SO S
2002 Sophia Alfred 1 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT
28 2001 Cassidy Avenick 5 5 45.5 0 0 0 FT
16 2002 Jocelyn Billingsly 10 8 72.7 2 4 0 FT
2001 Anna Brascia 1 1 9.1 0 0 0 PT
2001 Samantha Brascia 1 1 9.1 0 1 0 PT
2001 Nancy Brascia 1 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT
21 2003 Reese Burch 7 6 54.5 0 0 0 FT
20 2001 Tabitha Galliani 9 9 81.8 0 0 0 PT
2002 Kaylah Gankiewicz 4 1 9.1 0 0 0 FT
25 2002 Danielle Grieco 11 11 100.0 0 1 0 FT
31 2002 Eva Hoyseth 11 9 81.8 0 1 0 FT
34 2002 Lillian Kevorkian 10 9 81.8 2 0 0 FT
3 2002 Vicenta Linden 11 11 100.0 0 0 0 FT
24 2001 Tiffany Longo 1 1 9.1 0 0 0 FT
2002 Mckenna Mann 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT
2002 Victoria Mealing 1 1 9.1 0 0 0 PT
2002 Anna Meleski 2 1 9.1 0 0 0 PT
22 2002 Brina Micheels 10 10 90.9 7 0 0 FT
2001 Casey O'Connor 5 3 27.3 0 0 0 PT
2002 Alana Paul 1 1 9.1 0 0 0 FT
35 2002 Elizabeth Rhatican 5 2 18.2 0 0 0 PT
30 2002 Madison Roop 9 4 36.4 0 0 0 FT
27 2002 Sophia Tesfai 2 2 18.2 0 0 0 FT
2002 Adriana Varea 2 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT
6 2002 Valerie Wilhelm 9 9 81.8 0 0 0 PT
2002 Ahriel Young 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT

Schedule

GAME ID #6541570
Sun Sep 8 12:15PM Metro United U-18/19 2 OSP #2 (back field) Portland,CT
Oakwood Soccer Club U-18/19 3
GAME ID #6541577
Sat Sep 14 1:30PM Metro United U-18/19 2 Capelli Sport Complex - Field 3 FS Tinton Falls ,NJ
Cedar Stars Academy - Monmouth U-18/19 2
GAME ID #6541605
Sun Sep 15 4:00PM Metro United U-18/19 0 SJEB Rush Field #3 Hammonton,NJ
SJEB Rush U-18/19 (SJEB) 0
GAME ID #6634129
Sat Oct 5 10:30AM Metro United U-18/19 3 LBP #3 Arlington,VA
Arlington Soccer Association U-18/19 0
GAME ID #6634146
Sat Oct 12 4:00PM Metro United U-18/19 3 Lake Fairfax #1 Reston,VA
STA Development Academy U-18/19 () 0
GAME ID #6541645
Sat Oct 19 10:00AM Metro United U-18/19 0 Langston Hughes Middle School Reston,VA
FC Virginia U-18/19 10
GAME ID #6541668
Sat Oct 26 6:00PM Metro United U-18/19 1 Langston Hughes Middle School Reston,VA
PA Classics U-18/19 4
GAME ID #6541709
Sat Nov 2 10:00AM Metro United U-18/19 0 Field #1 Dowingtown,PA
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy U-18/19 3
GAME ID #7187945
Sun Nov 10 2:00PM Metro United U-18/19 1 Greenbrier Park Arlington,VA
Baltimore Armour U-18/19 2
GAME ID #6541735
Sat Nov 16 6:00PM Metro United U-18/19 2 Langston Hughes Middle School Reston,VA
STA Development Academy U-18/19 () 0
GAME ID #6541783
Sat Nov 23 6:00PM Metro United U-18/19 1 Langston Hughes Middle School Reston,VA
Baltimore Armour U-18/19 4
GAME ID #7274589
Wed Dec 11 1:20PM Metro United U-18/19 Premier Sports Campus - Field 5 Lakewood Ranch,FL
Lamorinda Soccer Club U-18/19
GAME ID #7274624
Thu Dec 12 3:30PM Metro United U-18/19 Premier Sports Campus - Field 12 Lakewood Ranch,FL
LA Surf SC U-18/19
GAME ID #7274653
Sat Dec 14 9:00AM Metro United U-18/19 Premier Sports Campus - Field 9 Lakewood Ranch,FL
Houston Dash U-18/19
GAME ID #6541917
Sun Mar 15 2:00PM Metro United U-18/19 Lake Fairfax #1 Reston,VA
NEFC U-18/19
GAME ID #6541924
Sat Mar 21 10:00AM Metro United U-18/19 Mercy High School Baltimore,MD
Baltimore Armour U-18/19
GAME ID #6541966
Sat Mar 28 12:00AM Metro United U-18/19 TBD
Sky Blue - NYSC U-18/19
GAME ID #6541976
Sun Mar 29 12:00AM Metro United U-18/19 TBD
FC Fury NY U-18/19
GAME ID #6542016
Sat Apr 4 12:15PM Metro United U-18/19 Field 1 Manheim,PA
PA Classics U-18/19
GAME ID #6542079
Sat Apr 25 6:00PM Metro United U-18/19 Lake Fairfax #1 Reston,VA
Arlington Soccer Association U-18/19
GAME ID #6542094
Sat May 9 10:15AM Metro United U-18/19 Greenbrier Park Arlington,VA
Arlington Soccer Association U-18/19
GAME ID #6542118
Sat May 16 6:00PM Metro United U-18/19 Lake Fairfax #1 Reston,VA
Cedar Stars Academy - Monmouth U-18/19
GAME ID #6542137
Sun May 17 6:00PM Metro United U-18/19 Lake Fairfax #1 Reston,VA
SJEB Rush U-18/19 (SJEB)
GAME ID #6542152
Sat May 30 5:00PM Metro United U-18/19 Evergreen Field 1 Leesburg,VA
FC Virginia U-18/19
GAME ID #6542178
Sat Jun 6 6:00PM Metro United U-18/19 Lake Fairfax #1 Reston,VA
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy U-18/19

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Amanda Casares Assistant Coach
Sascha Filippi Assistant Coach
Skye Gunn Assistant Coach
Gino Leon Assistant Coach
Ismael Cotto Head Coach
George Hales Academy Director
Spencer Henderson Technical Director
Jonah Schuman Goalkeeper Coach